Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0DA23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.75 kW, 2-pole (2805 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.55 Nm, current 1.67 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.4 %, cos φ 0.84, weight 16 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0DA23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2805 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.55 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.4 %
Power factor cos φ0.84
Rated current1.67 A
Weight16 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load80 %
Efficiency at 50% load80.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0008 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V