Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 6-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 6-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0DC33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.55 kW, 6-pole (935 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 5.6 Nm, current 1.65 A at 400 V, efficiency 73.1 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 19 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0DC33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed935 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque5.6 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)73.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current1.65 A
Weight19 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load73.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load70.8 %
Moment of inertia0.0025 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.9
Sound pressure level LpA42 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA53 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V