Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,18 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,18 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0DD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.18 kW, 8-pole (690 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.5 Nm, current 0.93 A at 400 V, efficiency 45.9 %, cos φ 0.6, weight 17 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0DD23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed690 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)45.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.6
Rated current0.93 A
Weight17 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load43.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load37.8 %
Moment of inertia0.00175 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.1
Sound pressure level LpA51 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V