Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,25 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,25 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0DD33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.25 kW, 8-pole (705 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.4 Nm, current 1.3 A at 400 V, efficiency 50.6 %, cos φ 0.55, weight 19 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0DD33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed705 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.4 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)50.6 %
Power factor cos φ0.55
Rated current1.3 A
Weight19 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load48.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load41.9 %
Moment of inertia0.00246 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.5
Sound pressure level LpA51 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V