Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1501-0EB03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.1 kW, 4-pole (1425 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.4 Nm, current 2.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 81.4 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 23 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0EB03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1425 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.4 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)81.4 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current2.5 A
Weight23 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load82.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load81.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0028 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.9
Sound pressure level LpA54 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V