Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1501-0EC03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.75 kW, 6-pole (935 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.7 Nm, current 2.05 A at 400 V, efficiency 75.9 %, cos φ 0.7, weight 23 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0EC03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed935 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)75.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.7
Rated current2.05 A
Weight23 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load76.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load74.5 %
Moment of inertia0.003 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.5
Sound pressure level LpA43 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA55 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V