Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,37 kW · 8-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,37 kW · 8-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1501-0ED03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.37 kW, 8-pole (675 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 5.2 Nm, current 1.34 A at 400 V, efficiency 56.1 %, cos φ 0.71, weight 23 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0ED03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.37 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed675 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque5.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)56.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.71
Rated current1.34 A
Weight23 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.43 kW
Efficiency at 75% load55.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load49.6 %
Moment of inertia0.00225 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.7
Sound pressure level LpA53 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA65 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V