Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 8-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 8-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1501-0ED43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.55 kW, 8-pole (665 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.9 Nm, current 1.74 A at 400 V, efficiency 61.7 %, cos φ 0.74, weight 26 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0ED43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed665 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.9 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)61.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.74
Rated current1.74 A
Weight26 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load63.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load59.8 %
Moment of inertia0.00305 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.7
Sound pressure level LpA53 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA65 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V