Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 112 M · 1LE1501-1BA63-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 112 M · 1LE1501-1BA63-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1501-1BA63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 5.5 kW, 2-pole (2945 rpm), shaft height 112 mm (112M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 17.8 Nm, current 10.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 87.0 %, cos φ 0.88, weight 43 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-1BA63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2945 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height112 mm
Frame size112M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque17.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)87 %
Power factor cos φ0.88
Rated current10.4 A
Weight43 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load87.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load87.4 %
Moment of inertia0.012 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.8
Sound pressure level LpA69 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA81 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V