Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 6-pole · 100 L

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 6-pole · 100 L

MLFB: 1LE1502-1AC63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 2.2 kW, 6-pole (930 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 22.5 Nm, current 5.2 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.7 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 35 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1502-1AC63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed930 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque22.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current5.2 A
Weight35 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load79.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load78.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0084 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.2
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V