Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 112 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 112 M

MLFB: 1LE1502-1BA63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 5.5 kW, 2-pole (2935 rpm), shaft height 112 mm (112M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 17.9 Nm, current 10.9 A at 400 V, efficiency 84.7 %, cos φ 0.86, weight 40 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1502-1BA63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2935 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height112 mm
Frame size112M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque17.9 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)84.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.86
Rated current10.9 A
Weight40 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load84.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load82.7 %
Moment of inertia0.0085 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.8
Sound pressure level LpA69 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA81 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V