Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 6-pole · 112 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 6-pole · 112 M

MLFB: 1LE1502-1BC23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 2.2 kW, 6-pole (940 rpm), shaft height 112 mm (112M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 22.5 Nm, current 5.7 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.7 %, cos φ 0.72, weight 37 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1502-1BC23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed940 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height112 mm
Frame size112M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque22.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.72
Rated current5.7 A
Weight37 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load78.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load76.6 %
Moment of inertia0.0092 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.7
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V