Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 7,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 7,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 M

MLFB: 1LE1502-1CB23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 7.5 kW, 4-pole (1450 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 49.5 Nm, current 15.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 86.0 %, cos φ 0.82, weight 64 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1502-1CB23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power7.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1450 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque49.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)86 %
Power factor cos φ0.82
Rated current15.4 A
Weight64 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz8.6 kW
Efficiency at 75% load86.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load85.4 %
Moment of inertia0.024 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA64 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA76 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V