Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 8-pole · 132 S

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE1 · 2,2 kW · 8-pole · 132 S

MLFB: 1LE1502-1CD03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 2.2 kW, 8-pole (715 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 29.5 Nm, current 6.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 74.2 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 60 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1502-1CD03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed715 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque29.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)74.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current6.5 A
Weight60 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load74.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load71.4 %
Moment of inertia0.019 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.4
Sound pressure level LpA63 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA75 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V