Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1503-0DA32-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.1 kW, 2-pole (2885 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.65 Nm, current 2.25 A at 400 V, efficiency 82.7 %, cos φ 0.85, weight 21 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-0DA33-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2885 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.65 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)82.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.85
Rated current2.25 A
Weight21 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load83.9 %
Efficiency at 50% load83.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0013 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.3
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V