Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1503-0EB02-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.1 kW, 4-pole (1440 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.3 Nm, current 2.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 84.1 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 25 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-0EB03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1440 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.3 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)84.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current2.4 A
Weight25 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load84.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load83.4 %
Moment of inertia0.0036 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.6
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V