Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1503-0EC42-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.1 kW, 6-pole (950 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 11.1 Nm, current 2.95 A at 400 V, efficiency 81.0 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 31 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-0EC43-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed950 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque11.1 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)81 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current2.95 A
Weight31 kg
Product seriesBasic
Efficiency at 75% load81.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load79.3 %
Moment of inertia0.0048 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V