Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 6-pole · 100 L · 1LE1503-1AC42-2AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 6-pole · 100 L · 1LE1503-1AC42-2AA4

MLFB: 1LE1503-1AC42-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.5 kW, 6-pole (970 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.8 Nm, current 3.6 A at 400 V, efficiency 82.5 %, cos φ 0.73, weight 36 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-1AC43-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed970 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)82.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.73
Rated current3.6 A
Weight36 kg
Product seriesBasic
Efficiency at 75% load83.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load81.5 %
Moment of inertia0.011 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.8
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V