Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L · 1LE1503-1AD53-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L · 1LE1503-1AD53-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1503-1AD53-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.1 kW, 8-pole (710 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.8 Nm, current 3.05 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.7 %, cos φ 0.67, weight 36 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-1AD53-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed710 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.67
Rated current3.05 A
Weight36 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load76.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load75.1 %
Moment of inertia0.013 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA62 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V