Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 8-pole · 112 M · 1LE1503-1BD23-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 8-pole · 112 M · 1LE1503-1BD23-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1503-1BD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 1.5 kW, 8-pole (720 rpm), shaft height 112 mm (112M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 19.9 Nm, current 4.15 A at 400 V, efficiency 79.7 %, cos φ 0.63, weight 46 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-1BD23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed720 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height112 mm
Frame size112M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque19.9 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)79.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.63
Rated current4.15 A
Weight46 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load85.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load77.3 %
Moment of inertia0.028 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA62 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V