Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 S · 1LE1503-1CB03-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 S · 1LE1503-1CB03-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1503-1CB03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 5.5 kW, 4-pole (1470 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 35.5 Nm, current 10.8 A at 400 V, efficiency 89.6 %, cos φ 0.82, weight 74 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1503-1CB03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1470 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque35.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)89.6 %
Power factor cos φ0.82
Rated current10.8 A
Weight74 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load90 %
Efficiency at 50% load89.4 %
Moment of inertia0.034 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.7
Sound pressure level LpA64 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA76 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V