Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 100 L · 1LE1504-1AB42-2AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 100 L · 1LE1504-1AB42-2AA4

MLFB: 1LE1504-1AB42-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 2.2 kW, 4-pole (1465 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE4 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.3 Nm, current 4.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 89.5 %, cos φ 0.79, weight 40 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1504-1AB43-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1465 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE4
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.3 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)89.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.79
Rated current4.5 A
Weight40 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load89.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load88.3 %
Moment of inertia0.014 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn4.7
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V