Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1504-1CA03-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1504-1CA03-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1504-1CA03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 5.5 kW, 2-pole (2960 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE4 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 17.7 Nm, current 10.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 90.9 %, cos φ 0.84, weight 50 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1504-1CA03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2960 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE4
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque17.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)90.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.84
Rated current10.4 A
Weight50 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load90.9 %
Efficiency at 50% load89.8 %
Moment of inertia0.024 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn4.6
Sound pressure level LpA67 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA84 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V