Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 7,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 M · 1LE1504-1CB23-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE4 · 7,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 M · 1LE1504-1CB23-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1504-1CB23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 7.5 kW, 4-pole (1470 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132M), IE4 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 48.5 Nm, current 14.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 92.6 %, cos φ 0.81, weight 80 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1504-1CB23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power7.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1470 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE4
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque48.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)92.6 %
Power factor cos φ0.81
Rated current14.4 A
Weight80 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz8.6 kW
Efficiency at 75% load93.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load92.7 %
Moment of inertia0.046 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn4
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V