Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 7,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1583-1CA13-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE3 · 7,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1583-1CA13-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1583-1CA13-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 7.5 kW, 2-pole (2950 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 24.5 Nm, current 13.2 A at 400 V, efficiency 90.1 %, cos φ 0.91, weight 75 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1583-1CA13-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power7.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2950 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque24.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)90.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.91
Rated current13.2 A
Weight75 kg
Power at 60 Hz8.6 kW
Efficiency at 75% load90.9 %
Efficiency at 50% load90.7 %
Moment of inertia0.031 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.3
Sound pressure level LpA68 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA80 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V