Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 8-pole · 100 L · 1LE1601-1AD43-4AA4

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,75 kW · 8-pole · 100 L · 1LE1601-1AD43-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1601-1AD43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.75 kW, 8-pole (705 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 10.2 Nm, current 2.7 A at 400 V, efficiency 66.2 %, cos φ 0.61, weight 32 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1601-1AD43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed705 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque10.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)66.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.61
Rated current2.7 A
Weight32 kg
Product seriesPerformance
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load65.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load61.5 %
Moment of inertia0.0086 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.1
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA72 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V